New York City Music & Dance Guide | Carnegie Hall | February

Jim's Deli New York Home " "

Hotels | Events | Broadway | Museums | Music & Dance Nightlife | Sports

  

New York City
Music and Dance Guide

City Center

City Center Ticket Information & Directions

Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec

Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr

May   Jun   Jul   Aug

Listed in

February Music & Dance Schedule

 

 

New York City Music & Dance Guide

City Center


February Schedule

 

February 4 thru February 7 2010

Encores

Fanny

City Center Mainstage

Creative S N Behrman & Joshua Logan book | Harold Rome music & lyrics | Marc Bruni director

Cast Fred Applegate, George Hearn, David Patrick Kelly, Michael McCormick, Priscilla Lopez, Elena Shaddow, James Snyder, Ted Sutherland

Performances
Thursday February 4  8:00PEvening performance
Friday February 5  8:00PEvening performance
Saturday February 6  2:00PMatinee performance  8:00PEvening performance
Sunday February 7  6:30PEvening performance

February 5 2009 thru March 28  2010

Hard Times

The Pearl Stage 2

Creative Charles Dickens original novel | Stephen Jeffreys adaptation | J R Sullivan director

Performances
Friday February 5  7:30PEvening performance
Saturday February 6  7:30PEvening performance
Sunday February 7  2:30PMatinee performance
 
Tuesday February 9  7:30PEvening performance
Wednesday February 10  2:30PMatinee performance
Thursday February 11  7:30PEvening performance
Friday February 12  7:30PEvening performance
Saturday February 13  2:30PMatinee performance  7:30PEvening performance
Sunday February 14  2:30PMatinee performance  7:30PEvening performance
 
Tuesday February 16  7:30PEvening performance
Wednesday February 17  2:30PMatinee performance
Thursday February 18  7:30PEvening performance
Friday February 19  7:30PEvening performance
Saturday February 20  2:30PMatinee performance  7:30PEvening performance
Sunday February 21  2:30PMatinee performance
 
Tuesday February 23  7:30PEvening performance
Wednesday February 24  2:30PMatinee performance
Thursday February 25  7:30PEvening performance
Friday February 26  7:30PEvening performance
Saturday February 27  2:30PMatinee performance  7:30PEvening performance
Sunday February 28  2:30PMatinee performance

February 11 thru February 14  2010

New York Flamenco Festival

City Center Mainstage

Performances
Thursday February 11  7:30PEvening performance  Pastora Galvan, Manuel Linan, Belen Lopez, Rocio Molina
Friday February 12  8:00PEvening performance  Compania Rocio Molina
Saturday February 13  8:00PEvening performance  Compania Maria Pages
Sunday February 14  7:00PEvening performance  Compania Maria Pages

February 19 thru February 21  2010

Kings of the Dance

City Center Mainstage

Frederick Ashton, Jose Limon, Nacho Duato, Roland Petit, Leonid Jacobson, Boris Eifman, Christopher Wheeldon choreographers

with Jose Manuel Carreno, Joaquin De Luz, Marcelo Gomes, Guillaume Cote, David Hallberg, Dennis Matvienko, Nikolay Tsiskaridze

Performances
Friday February 19  8:00PEvening performance
Saturday February 20  8:00PEvening performance
Sunday February 21  3:00PMatinee performance

February 24 thru March 14  2010

Paul Taylor Dance Company

City Center Mainstage

Performances
Wednesday February 24  7:00PEvening performance  Syzygy, Beloved Renegade, Brief Encounters
Friday February 26  8:00PEvening performance  Changes, Scudorama, Esplanade
Saturday February 27  8:00PEvening performance  A Filed of Grass, Beloved Renegade, Brandenburgs
Sunday February 28  3:00PMatinee performance  Sunset, Public Domain, Cascade
 
Tuesday March 2  7:00PEvening performance  Brandenburgs, Brief Encounters, Also Playing
Wednesday March 3  7:00PEvening performance  Airs, Public Domain, Spindrift
Thursday March 4  7:00PEvening performance  Dream Girls, Sunset, Cascade
Friday March 5  8:00PEvening performance  Brandenburgs, Also Playing, piazzolla Caldera
Saturday March 6  3:00PMatinee performance  Dandelion Wine, Runes, Changes
Saturday March 6  8:00PEvening performance  Airs, Public Domain, Brief Encounters
Sunday March 7  3:00PMatinee performance  Dream Girls, Beloved Renegade, Also Playing
 
Tuesday March 9  7:00PEvening performance  A Field of Grass
Wednesday March 10  7:00PEvening performance  Dandelion Wine, Runes, Also Playing
Thursday March 11  7:00PEvening performance  Changes, Sunset, Esplanade
Friday March 12  8:00PEvening performance  Spindrift, Brief Encounters, Syzygy
Saturday March 13  3:00PMatinee performance  A Field of Grass, Scudorama, Piazzolla Caldera
Saturday March 13  8:00PEvening performance  Cascade, Beloved Renegade, Also Playing
Sunday March 14 3:00PMatinee performance  Changes, Brief Encounters, Piazolla Caldera

All schedule, artist and program information is subject to change. For the most current information see the New York City Center site

<<January

March>>

Top of Page


About Us | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Site Map

1998-2010 Jim' s Deli, LLC